No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Total Skill Factor Table | |||
|- | |||
! Total Skill Factor !! Theory rank → !! None !! Pupil !! Scholar !! Literate !! Versed !! Sage !! Maven !! Fiend | |||
|- | |||
|Practice rank ↓ || || 1 || 1.025 || 1.05|| 1.3 ||1.4 ||1.6 ||1.9 ||2.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Proselyte ||1|| 1|| 1.025 ||1.05 ||1.3 ||1.4 ||1.6 ||1.9|| 2.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fledgling|| 1.05 ||1.05|| 1.07625|| 1.1025|| v1.365|| 1.47|| 1.68|| 1.995|| 2.31 | |||
|- | |||
|Aide|| 1.1 ||1.1|| 1.1275|| 1.155 ||1.43|| 1.54|| 1.76|| 2.09|| 2.42 | |||
|- | |||
|Artisan|| 1.2 ||1.2|| 1.23|| 1.26|| 1.56|| 1.68|| 1.92|| 2.28|| 2.64 | |||
|- | |||
|Foreman|| 1.4 ||1.4|| 1.435|| 1.47|| 1.82|| 1.96|| 2.24|| 2.66|| 3.08 | |||
|- | |||
|Taskmaster|| 1.7|| 1.7 ||1.7425|| 1.785|| 2.21|| 2.38|| 2.72|| 3.23|| 3.74 | |||
|- | |||
|Yeoman|| 2|| 2|| 2.05|| 2.1|| 2.6|| 2.8|| 3.2 ||3.8|| 4.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Virtuoso ||2.4|| 2.4|| 2.46|| 2.52|| 3.12|| 3.36|| 3.84|| 4.56|| 5.28 | |||
|- | |||
|Prodigy|| 2.8|| 2.8v|| 2.87|| 2.94|| 3.64|| 3.92|| 4.48|| 5.32|| 6.16 | |||
|} | |||
* [[Skills|Back to Skills]] | * [[Skills|Back to Skills]] |
Revision as of 21:19, 29 September 2023
Total skill factor (TSF) is combination of theory and practice factors of the skill.
Example: You have level 4 theory and 71 practice on wrestling skill, it gives total 1.75 x 1.40 where 1.75 is Sage level theory, and 1.40 is Taskamaster practice of the wrestling, so total wrestling factor is 1.75 x 1.40 = 2.45
Maximum skill factor is 1.75 x 2.9 = 5.075 where both theory and practice are maximum 6 and 100.
Example 2: When we calculate player dodge chance, the formula is: (1.05 * wrestling total factor) + agility + agility bonus + nimble perk points * 2 + (wrestling total factor * 1.2) + (avoiding total factor * 1.2) and (if defensive stance is on, then + (1.05 * stancing total factor).
dodge chance formula: (1.05 * Wrestling TSF) + Agility + Agility Bonus + (Blockade Perk * 2) + (Wrestling TSF * 1.2) + (Avoiding TSF * 1.2) And if defensive stance is on, add (1.05 * Stancing TSF) to the value.
In next stage we assume defensive stance is on.
Raw Formula is (1.05 * 2.45) + 10 + 1 + (2 * 2) + (2.45 * 1.2) + (3.25 * 1.2) + (1.05 * 1.82) = 26.3235
Simplified Formula is 2.5725 + 10 + 1 + 4 + 2.94 + 3.9 + 1.911 = 26.3235
Total Skill Factor | Theory rank → | None | Pupil | Scholar | Literate | Versed | Sage | Maven | Fiend |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Practice rank ↓ | 1 | 1.025 | 1.05 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.2 | |
Proselyte | 1 | 1 | 1.025 | 1.05 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
Fledgling | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.07625 | 1.1025 | v1.365 | 1.47 | 1.68 | 1.995 | 2.31 |
Aide | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1275 | 1.155 | 1.43 | 1.54 | 1.76 | 2.09 | 2.42 |
Artisan | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.23 | 1.26 | 1.56 | 1.68 | 1.92 | 2.28 | 2.64 |
Foreman | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.435 | 1.47 | 1.82 | 1.96 | 2.24 | 2.66 | 3.08 |
Taskmaster | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7425 | 1.785 | 2.21 | 2.38 | 2.72 | 3.23 | 3.74 |
Yeoman | 2 | 2 | 2.05 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 4.4 |
Virtuoso | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.46 | 2.52 | 3.12 | 3.36 | 3.84 | 4.56 | 5.28 |
Prodigy | 2.8 | 2.8v | 2.87 | 2.94 | 3.64 | 3.92 | 4.48 | 5.32 | 6.16 |